The HKSAR Delegation to the 7th National Intercity Games - The Government of Hong Kong Special Administrative Region Brand Hong Kong - Asia's World City
GovHK Traditional Chinese Simplified Chinese Search Sitemap Contact Us
The Hong Kong Special Administrative Region Delegation to the 7th National Intercity Games *
*
Establishment of the HKSAR Delegation
Introduction to the 7th National Intercity Games (7th NIG)
Details of HKSAR Delegation Participation in the 7th NIG
Participation in the Preliminary and Final Round
Name List of Athletes in the Final Round
Flag Presentation Ceremony
Achievements of the HKSAR Delegation in Previous National Intercity Games
Achievement Report of HK SAR Athletes in the 7th NIG of the People's Republic of China Latest Result
Competition Schedule and Venue
Photo Gallery
Press Release
Acknowledgments
Enquiries
Leisure Services
LCSD Home
Details of HKSAR Delegation Participation in the 7th NIG
*

Name List of Athletes in the Final Round

Event

Division

List of althetes

National Sports Association

Archery
CHAN Jor-shing
Hong Kong Archery
Association
MO Ka-lok
TSENG Tik-bun, Ben
TSUI Chung-yan (F)
Athletics
NG Ka-fung
Hong Kong
Amateur Athletic
Association
HO Ping-kwan
TSU Ka-chon
CHAN Yan-lam
LO Lok-tak
PANG Ying-kit
LIU Tin-wai, Brian
SO Chun-hong
MUI Ching-yeung
LAM On-ki (F)
LUI Lai-yiu (F)
Yeung Man-wai (F)
Badminton
NG Ka-long, Angus
Hong Kong Badminton
Association
TAM Chun-hei
Basketball
Men's Basketball (U16)
WONG Tsz-him
Hong Kong Basketball
Association
LEE Chun-wai
CHUNG Yiu-fai
NG Ka-hin
WONG Tsz-chung
CHAN Hong
LI Kai-ching
CHEUNG Yiu-shing
AU Man-cheuk
WONG Yuen-sum
LEUNG Shiu-wah
TAM Tsz-kin
Men's Basketball (U18)
LO Kit-long
LEUNG Chak-kwan
WONG Tsz-fung
CHIU Ka-chun
CHENG Chun-kit
FUNG Ka-ho
CHUNG Ka-long
TSANG Chung-hon
TANG Chi-hang
CHUI Kai-ko
TSOI Yuk-lam
HO Chun-kit
Women's Basketball (U16)
LEUNG Wing-yee (F)
WONG Man-Sze (F)
KO Yuen-ling (F)
CHAN Ngai-shan, Anson (F)
LO Hiu-ying (F)
CHAN Wai-ping (F)
LI Lai-kuen (F)
CHIU Ka-yu (F)
NG Wing-chee, Whinsy (F)
LI Tsz-kwan (F)
WONG Yee-lok (F)
HELLBACH, Stephanie Elisabeth M.L. (F)
Women's Basketball (U18)
CHAU Hoi-tung (F)
KWONG Hiu-lam (F)
HO Kwun-yan (F)
WONG Ka-yee (F)
LO Hoi-lam (F)
SILVANO Destiny (F)
SZE Ping-ping (F)
WONG Ka-man (F)
LIU Wing-sum (F)
Wu Sum-yee (F)
CHONG Ka-man (F)
LEUNG Lok-yee (F)
Boxing
MAK Tin-yu
Hong Kong Boxing
Associaion
Canoeing
CHENG Chun-hin
Hong Kong Canoe Union
CHAN Man-chun
LAM Ho-tsun
CHEUNG Tsz-chung
CHEUNG Kwan-kiu, Ryan
Cycling
WONG Chung-yan
Hong Kong Cycling
Association
HO Burr
CHAN Yat-wai
WONG Tsz-chin
LEUNG Chun-wing
WU Lok-chun
CHEUNG Joy-lai
SHIU Ka-ming
TAM Tsz-cheuk
LEUNG Bo-yee (F)
LIU Wai-ting (F)
TSANG Hiu-tung (F)
Fencing
FONG Kiu
Hong Kong Fencing
Association
CHENG Pak-hang
NG Pak-lun
NG Ho-tin
CHOI Nicholas Edward
YEUNG Chi-ka
CHAN Howie Ho-yin
TAM Yuk-wang
LOW Ho-tin
CHOW Chak-man
YAN Hon-pan
CHANG Chi-hin, Cyrus
KONG Man-wai (F)
LIN Yik-hei, Coco (F)
CHU Ka-mong (F)
CHEUNG Suet-yi (F)
CHENG Hiu-lam (F)
CHENG Hiu-wai, Valerie (F)
SUEN Yan (F)
HO Long-sze, Kelly (F)
WAN Pui-yin (F)
YUEN Ki-yan (F)
CHAN Hiu-ching (F)
CHAN Tiffany (F)
Gymnastics
SETO Tin-tak
The Gymnastics
Association
of Hong Kong, China
POON Chun-kit, Sampson
NG Yan-yin (F)
Handball
Women's Handball
LEE Hong-ting (F)
Handball Association
of Hong Kong, China
LEE Lai-ling (F)
LAM Sze-pui (F)
LAM Wai-yu (F)
CHEUNG Man-shan (F)
CHEUNG Shu-man (F)
SIU Chung-yi (F)
HUI Wai-yee (F)
HUI Nga-tik (F)
HUI Wai-yan (F)
CHAN Kam-ling (F)
WONG Ching-yu (F)
WONG Yee-ting (F)
WONG Wing-tung (F)
POON Kwan-yi (F)
CHOY Ming-wai (F)
Judo
LAU Ka-chun, Danny
The Judo Association
of Hong Kong, China
LEE Shing-him
CHIU Wing-yan (F)
WONG Nga-wun (F)
Windsurfing
CHENG Chun-leung, Michael
Windsurfing Association
of Hong Kong
TANG Wing-ho
BRETTELL Gabriel Angelo Gar-Fai
Swimming
CHAN Tsz-ho
Hong Kong
Amateur Swimming
Association
LAW Wai-tsun
LING Tin-yu
NG Chun-nam, Derick
CHAN Kin-lok (F)
CHENG Hei-tung, Heather (F)
IP Rainbow (F)
LEUNG Ya-yuan, Rachel (F)
MA Hei-tung, Fiona (F)
WAN Ching-man, Andrea (F)
WONG Yee-ching (F)
CHENG Yuen-yue (F)
Table Tennis
CHIU Chung-hei
Hong Kong
Table Tennis Association
WONG Chun-ting
MAK King-ho
HUNG Daryl
LEE Ho-ching (F)
NG Wing-nam (F)
GUAN Mengyuan (F)
DOO Hoi-kem (F)
LI Ching-wan (F)
Taekwondo
HO Wing-long
Hong Kong
Taekwondo Association
YU Long-hin
KUNG Tsz-wai (F)
Tennis
YEUNG Pak-long
Hong Kong
Tennis Association
LAM Siu-fai
KONG Kwun-ho, James
WONG Chun-hun
PANG Ching (F)
LO Yan-yin (F)
Volleyball
Women's Volleyball (14-17)
FOK Kei-lam (F)
Volleyball Association
of Hong Kong, China
HUEN Tsoi-yan (F)
CHAN Wing-chi (F)
KONG Pui-yu (F)
NG Wing-yee (F)
CHEN Chui-ting (F)
LAI Ka-ying (F)
FUNG Tsz-yan (F)
KO Yung-yung (F)
CHAN Hou-yee (F)
POON Hiu-ling (F)
Men's Volleyball (14-17)
LIU Kwok-ho
TAI Kam-fung
LAM Ho-yin
TO Sik-lok
YAU Tse-ching
KOK Ho-kan
LAM Cheuk-hin
CHAN Chi-ho
WONG Wing-chun
WU Lok-kan
AU Chin-to
CHOW Pak-fai
Men's Volleyball (U20)
LUK Chun-ho
Lam Chung-hin
Tai Wai-ki
CHENG Tsz-chun
SIU Cheong-hung
CHAN Ka-wai
YIK Chi-hin
LAM Kwok-cheung
SIN Ka-chun
CHAN Alex Chi-wai
WONG Pui-lam
TAM Cho-yau
WU Ming-fung
CHUNG Wai-sze
CHUNG Ka-hang, Hugo
LEE Ka-ho
CHOW Ue-fai
WONG Ho-kiu
Women's Volleyball (U20)
CHEUNG Sze-wing (F)
WONG Bo-kwan (F)
LAW Ho-fung, Thyllis (F)
TO Wing-man (F)
CHUNG Cho-lam (F)
CHAN Ka-yin (F)
TAI On-ki (F)
YU Ying-chi (F)
LAU Ka-man (F)
WONG Wai-yu (F)
CHUNG Ka-ping (F)
TO Wing-tung (F)
CHAN Hang-ming (F)
KWOK Pui-yiu (F)
NG Lok-tung (F)
KOT Yuen-ling (F)
CHIU Wing-ki (F)
LAM Sze-kiu (F)
Wushu
Wushu (Taolu)
LAM Ka-kin
Hong Kong Wushu Union
FUNG Wing-yin
CHAN Chung-tin, Steven
LAI Tin-ki (F)
MOK Uen-ying, Juanita (F)
*
2011| Important notices| Privacy policy
Last revision date:5 November, 2012