The HKSAR Delegation to the 11th National Games of the PRC - The Government of Hong Kong Special Administrative Region Brand Hong Kong - Asia's world city
GovHKTraditional ChineseSimplified Chinese Search Site Map Contact Us
The HKSAR Delegation to the 11th National Games of the People's Republic of China Everybody's Games  Participation by All
*
Introduction to the HKSAR Delegation
Introduction to the 11th National Games of the People's Republic of China
Flag Presentation Ceremony of the HKSAR Delegation to the 11th National Games of the People's Republic of China cum SINOPEC Cup Torch Relay
Achievements of the HKSAR Delegation in Previous Games
Events entered by HKSAR Athletes and Name List of Athletes
Achievement Report of Hong Kong Athletes in the 11th National Games of the People's Republic of China
Photo Gallery
Press Release
Acknowledgments to Sponsors and Related Organisations
Related Websites
Enquiries
Leisure Services
LCSD Home
Events Entered by HKSAR Athletes and Name List of Athlets
*

Event

Athletes

National Sports Association

Swimming

LUM Ching-tat

 

CHEUNG Kin-tat, Kent

 

CHUNG Lai-yeung

 

 

CHAN Wing-lim, Eric

 

 

CHEUNG Siu-hang

 

 

YAN Ho-chun

 

 

WONG Kai-wai, David

 

 

KWOK Sum

 

 

KONG Chun-yin

 

 

NG Chun-nam

 

 

AU Hoi-shun, Stephanie (F)

 

 

KONG, Yvette Man-yi (F)

 

 

MA Hei-tung, Fiona (F)

 

 

TOWN, Jennifer Ka-hang (F)

 

 

CHAN Yu-ning, Elaine (F)

 

 

CHAN Kin-lok (F)

 

 

YU Wai-ting (F)

 

Water Polo

CHAN Sze-ho

 

CHAN Ho-hin

 

CHENG Ka-ki, Kevin

 

 

KOO Yu-fat

 

 

KU Yat-wa

 

 

CHEUNG Lok-wang, Michael

 

 

LEE Kwan-Shing

 

 

CHUNG Ching-nam

 

 

FONG Ho-cheung

 

 

CHUNG Kwok-leung

 

 

LO Hoi-Ching

 

 

WONG Miguel Antonio

 

 

TO To, Toby

 

 

PO Yue-kai

 

Athletics

TANG Yik-chun

Hong Kong Amateur Athletic Association

 

LEUNG Ki-ho

 

LAU Yu-leong

 

 

LAI Chun-ho

 

 

TSUI Chi-ho

 

 

YIP Siu-keung

 

 

LUI Tsz-hin, Daniel

 

 

WONG Ka-chun

 

 

LEUNG Hau-sze (F)

 

 

WAN Kin-yee (F)

 

 

LAM Oi-ki (F)

 

 

HUI Man-ling (F)

 

 

CHAN Ho-yee (F)

 

Badminton

CHAN Yan-kit

 

WIRATAMA Yohan-hadikusumo

 

NJOTO Albertus Susanto

 

 

WONG Wing-ki Vincent

 

 

HU Yun

 

 

HUI Wai-ho

 

 

WONG Wai-hong

 

 

NG Wei

 

 

CHAN Yun-lung

 

 

LO Lok-kei

 

 

ZHOU Mi (F)

 

 

YIP Pui-yin (F)

 

 

CHAU Hoi-wah (F)

 

 

Mong Kwan-yi (F)

 

 

CHAN Tsz-ka, Kaka (F)

 

 

KOON Wai-chee (F)

 

 

Tse Ying-suet (F)

 

 

CHAN Hong-yung (F)

 

 

POON Lok-yan (F)

 

Baseball

CHIANG Hon-kiu

 

CHIU Chi-hin, Julian

 

 

LEUNG Wai-hang

 

 

NG Hei-ming

 

 

TING Chu-pok

 

 

AU Colina Gabriel Chi-ho

 

 

CHIU Chi-kam, Kenneth

 

 

CHIU Tsz-chun

 

 

CHIU Yan-nok, Enroy

 

 

MAK Peter

 

 

TSUI Chi-shing

 

 

WU Tsz-fung

 

 

WU Tsz-tung

 

 

YEUNG Kun-hin

 

 

CHIU Ka-chun

 

 

CHOI Hon-wing

 

 

IP Kam-tao, Colin

 

 

LAI Mathew Yun-lin

 

 

LEE Kwok-wui

 

 

LEUNG Ho-nam

 

 

LI Wing-sing

 

 

TAM Ho-yin

 

 

YUNG Tsun-wai

 

 

LAU Yu-kin

 

Boxing

TSO Sing-yeung

Canoeing

TSE Chor-yin

 

CHIU Ka-chung

 

Cycling

WONG Steven Patrick Marie Josee

Hong Kong Cycling Association

 

HUNTER Alex John

 

 

WONG Kam-po

 

 

CHEUNG King-wai

 

 

KWOK Ho-ting

 

 

CHOI Ki-ho

 

 

TANG Wang-yip

 

 

CHAN Chun-hing

 

 

CHEUNG King-lok

 

 

YEUNG Ying-hon, Roanld

 

 

WONG Kin-chung

 

 

YUEN Chi-ho

 

 

KO Siu-wai

 

 

WONG Wan-yiu (F)

 

 

LEE Wai-sze (F)

 

Equestrian

CHENG Man-kit, Kenneth

The Hong Kong Equestrian Federation

 

Patrick LAM

 

 

Samantha LAM (F)

 

 

LAI Jing-man, Jacqueline (F)

 

Fencing

LAU Kwok-kin

 

NGAN Kwoon-yat, Kevin

 

 

CHU Wing-hong

 

 

CHEUNG Siu-lun

 

 

LAM Hin-chung

 

 

LOK Ka-fai

 

 

LOW Ho-tin

 

 

TO, Lisa Pui-yin (F)

 

 

CHEUNG Ho-king (F)

 

 

LIU Yan-wai (F)

 

 

LIN Po-heung (F)

 

 

YEUNG Chui-ling (F)

 

 

LUI Sabrina (F)

 

 

CHENG Yuk-han, Bjork (F)

 

 

CHEUNG Sik-lui (F)

 

 

CHOW Tsz-ki (F)

 

 

AU YEUNG Wai-sum (F)

 

 

LAM Hin-wai (F)

 

 

LI Xia (F)

 

Gymnastics

SHEK Wai-hung

 

NG Kiu-chung

 

WONG Hiu-ying, Angel (F)

 

Handball

CHAN Kwog-yue

 

CHAN Kwok-hing

 

 

CHAN Wan-man

 

 

Chan Wing-cheong

 

 

Cheung Kin-kwok

 

 

Ho Wai-kit

 

 

HUI Man-pong

 

 

IP Shi-yan

 

 

JIA Dong-jin

 

 

KO Tsz-yan

 

 

Lam Ka-wai

 

 

LEUNG Chi-sai

 

 

LIN Ming-fai

 

 

NG Yue-kiu

 

 

TSE Wai-hei

 

 

WONG Ka-yu

 

Hockey

LEUNG Hong-wang Howard

Hong Kong Hockey Association

 

SAWWD Farooq

 

 

YIP Chuen-chau Kelvin

 

 

NG Yu-ching, Thomas

 

 

ALI Akbar

 

 

CHAN Ka-ho Jacky

 

 

NG Shiu-bong

 

 

MOHAMMED Swalikh

 

 

WONG Tse-mang, Healthy

 

 

KHAN Majid Raimi

 

 

LAU Chung-hin Frankie

 

 

CORDERO Alfonso Bibi

 

 

DILLON Dev Singh

 

 

ALI Arif

 

 

Chung Shun-hei, Sky

 

 

ALI Asghar

 

 

DILLON Aman Singh

 

 

MIRZA Shafiq Iqbal

 

Judo

CHEUNG Chi-yip

 

AU Chi-hang

Sailing

LEUNG Hok-yan (F)

 

LEUNG Yuen-wa (F)

 

 

CHENG Sze-kei, Elsie (F)

 

Windsurfing

HO Chi-ho

 

CHAN King-yin

 

 

CHENG Kwok-fai

 

 

CHAN Wai-kei (F)

 

 

CHAN Hei-man, Hayley Victoria (F)

 

 

LO Sin-lam, Sonia (F)

 

Shooting

WONG Fai

 

WONG Siu-lung

 

 

LAI Chun-kong

 

 

LO Ka-kay (F)

 

 

IP Pui-yi (F)

 

 

CHIU York-kei (F)

 

Table Tennis

LI Ching

 

CHEUNG Yuk

 

 

LEUNG Chu-yan

 

 

TANG Peng

 

 

JIANG Tianyi

 

 

TIE Ya-na (F)

 

 

JIANG Huajun (F)

 

 

LIN Ling (F)

 

 

ZHANG Rui (F)

 

 

LAU Sui-fei (F)

 

Taekwondo

NG Kin-wa

Hong Kong Taekwondo Association

 

TSOI Ho-yin

 

Tennis

YU Hiu-tung

Hong Kong Tennis Association

 

HUNG Lap-hei, Brian

 

 

HUI Cheuk-wai, Jack

 

 

Martin Christopher SAYER

 

 

ZHANG Ling (F)

 

 

YANG Zi-jun (F)

 

 

CHAN Wing-yau, Venise (F)

 

 

LAM Po-kuen (F)

 

Triathlon

LEE Chi-wo, Daniel

Hong Kong Triathlon Association

 

CHAN Ye-ko, Ricco

 

 

LAU Ching-yin, Lemuel

 

 

HSIEH Chun-shing, Jason

 

 

LO Ching-hin, Ivan

 

 

HO King-fun

 

 

TAM Joe DICK, Dickson

 

 

MAK So-ling, Tania (F)

 

 

CHEUNG Ting-yan, Joyce (F)

 

Weightlifting

YU Wei-li (F)

Wushu (Taolu)

LEUNG Man-chun

 

TANG Siu-kong

 

 

LEUNG Ka-wai

 

 

CHENG Chung-hang

 

 

GENG Xiaoling (F)

 

Short Track Speed Skating

LUI Pan-to, Barton

 

WANG Xinyue (F)

 

Figure Skating

GUO Wenxiong

 

Tamami Ono (F)

 

 

Aoi Rie (F)

 

 

 

 

2009| Important notices| Privacy policy
Last revision date: 5 November, 2012