2014.10.31
25°CHumidity79%
Hong Kong Flower Show 2013
Introduction
What's New
Competition by Exhibits
Photo Competition
Student Drawing Competiton
Photo Album
Commercial Stalls Auction
Programme of Activities
Enquiry
Greening Home Page
Back to Hong Kong Flower Show 2014
Back to LCSD

Hong Kong Flower Show 2013
Location Map

Web Accessibility Conformance Statement
 
Student Drawing Competition
Winning Entries

Winning Entries of Group D - Senior Section (Form Four to Form Six)

Award Name of Winner Name of School
Champion Tang Sui Yin NTHYK Yuen Long District Secondary School
1st runner up Carol Ng St. Paul's School (Lam Tin)
2nd runner up Wong Yan Yi CNEC Christian College
Highly Commended 1 Chung Ka Miu Jockey Club Ti-I College
2 Wang On Ni Christian & Missionary Alliance Sun Kei Secondary School
3 Woo Calvin Jockey Club Ti-I College
4 Iu Hei Lun Po Leung Kuk Mrs Ma Kam Ming-Cheung Fook Sien College
5 Chen Ka Ki Christian & Missionary Alliance Sun Kei Secondary School
6 Chan Cheuk Long Aaron Diocesan Boys' School
7 Yim Kei Tung Christian & Missionary Alliance Sun Kei Secondary School
8 Ling Tsz Hang Shun Tak Fraternal Association Cheng Yu Tung Secondary School
9 Yeung Yuen Ting Shun Tak Fraternal Association Cheng Yu Tung Secondary School
10 Saranukul Wong Sirilak Hon Wah College
Certificate of Merit 1 Lee Yuen Ting Jockey Club Ti-I College
2 Ma Tsoi Man Po Leung Kuk Centenary Li Shiu Chung Memorial College
3 Kwan Shuk In Belilios Public School
4 Liu Ka Pik Fung Kai No.1 Secondary School
5 Wong Pan Yuk Po Leung Kuk Mrs Ma Kam Ming-Cheung Fook Sien College
6 Man Yat Wa TWGHs Kwan Fong Kai Chi School
7 Pang Hiu Ying Jockey Club Ti-I College
8 Yiu Kam Wing Shung Tak Catholic English College
9 Tsoi Lok Yi TWGHs S C Gaw Memorial College
10 Chan Tsz Leung Maryknoll Secondary School
11 Lam Pik Ling CCC Kei Yuen College
12 Zhang Sze Tsit Elegantia College
13 Ng Wing Yan Shun Tak Fraternal Association Cheng Yu Tung Secondary School
14 Leung Sum Wah ECF Saint Too Canaan College
15 Ho Hing Lam CCC Kei Yuen College