Hong Kong Flower Show 2011
Introduction
Competition by Exhibits
Photo Competition
Student Drawing Competiton
Photo Album
Commercial Stalls Auction
Enquiry
Greening Hong Page
Back to LCSD
Web Accessibility Conformance Statement
Student Drawing Competition
Winning Entries

Winning Entries of Group B - Senior Section (Primary Four to Primary Six)

Award Name of Winner Name of School
Champion LAM Ka-yin S.K.H Lui Ming Choi Memorial Primary School
1st runner up LEE Chek-yee S.T.E.A Wu Siu Kui Memorial Primary School A.M.
2nd runner up FUNG Cheuk-yiu Tsueng Kwan O Methodist Primary School
Highly Commended 1 KAN Long-yin A.D. & F.D. Of Pok Oi Hospital Mrs. Cheng Yam On Millennium School
2 CHEUNG Ka-ying Coco St. Francis of Assisi's Caritas School
3 HUNG Lok-yee Kowloon Tong Bishop Walsh Catholic School
4 LEE Ho-ching Tina Ma On Shan Methodist Primary School
5 WONG Yuk-Wai Constance St. Mary's Canossian School
6 HUI Ka-wai HKFEW Wong Cho Bau School
7 CHUNG Sze-ching S.K.H Lui Ming Choi Memorial Primary School
8 FUNG Man-yin Pui Ching Primary School
9 LO Kam yan St. Francis of Assisi's Caritas School
10 LAM Tsz-ying True Light Middle School of HK (Primary Scetion)
Certificate of Merit 1 CHICK Ka-hei St. Francis of Assisi's Caritas School
2 SETO Wing-kei CCC Wan Chai Church Kei To Primary School
3 LAI Wing-sum St. Francis of Assisi's Caritas School
4 Terence MAK True Light Middle School of HK (Primary Scetion)
5 LEUNG Ue-pong The Hong Kong Chinese Women's Club Hioe Tjo Yoeng Primary School
6 CHENG Sze-ching Holy Carpenter Primary School
7 NG Pui-yu CCC Wan Chai Church Kei To Primary School
8 TSOI Ho-lam Tsueng Kwan O Methodist School
9 Sara Subagia Canossa Primary School (San Po Kong)
10 LI Kio-ian HKFEW Wong Cho Bau School
11 HO Bo man Ma Tau Chung Government Primary School
12 CHAN Lok-ting St. Edward's Catholic Primary School
13 CHEUNG Chin-shing S.K.H Lui Ming Choi Memorial Primary School
14 CHUI Lok-yi Ho Lap Primary School (Sponsored by Sik Sik Yuen)
15 KWAN Mei-mei HKFEW Wong Cho Bau School