Leisure and Cultural Services Department -  Hong Kong Flower Show 2010 Brand Hong Kong - Asia's world city
GovHKTraditional ChineseSimplified Chinese Search Site Map Contact Us
Hong Kong Flower Show 2010
Introduction
Competition by Exhibits
Photo Competition
Student Drawing Competiton
Photo Album
Commercial Stalls Auction
Enquiry
Greening Hong Page
Back to LCSD
Web Accessibility Conformance Statement
Nanyang Commercial Bank Student Drawing Competition
 

Winning Entries


Winning Entries of Group B - Senior Section (Primary Four to Primary Six)

Award Name of Winner Name of School
Champion TANG Kin-yu HKFEW Wong Cho Bau School
1st runner up AU Wing-hin Tseung Kwan O Catholic Primary School
2nd runner up CHIU Man-hin Yaumati Catholic Primary School (Hoi Wang Road)
Highly Commended 1 LEUNG Ho-chun Tseung Kwan O Methodist Primary School
2 LEUNG Wing-man HKUGA Primary School
3 TAM Yat-ling Methodist School
4 LEE Canace HKUGA Primary School
5 NG Tan-kak Ho Shun Primary School
6 LAU Yuen-fui HKFEW Wong Cho Bau School
7 NING Xin Joanne North Point Methodist Primary School (A.M.)
8 KWONG Lok-Sze Salesian Yip Hon Primary School
9 CHAN Cheuk-ki Pui Kiu Primary School
10 YIU King-huen Samantha The True Light Middle School of Hong Kong (Primary Section)
Certificate of Merit 1 YU Kin-lok Holy Trinity Primary School
2 CHONG Ting-yan Tseung Kwan O Methodist Primary School
3 LAI Sze-wan HKFEW Wong Cho Bau School
4 LEUNG Wing-nam Ma On Shan Ling Liang Primary School
5 CHEUNG Ting-yan HKFEW Wong Cho Bau School
6 TANG Ka-ho Wong Tai Sin Catholic Primary School
7 CHEUNG Sze-ching Cherry St. Mary's Canossian School
8 WONG Ching-man Ho Shun Primary School
9 NGAN Nok-yan Charmian Lingnan Primary School
10 TSUI Ka-man Tseung Kwan O Methodist Primary School
11 WU Wing-lam Pui Kiu Primary School
12 CHIU Chun-Wai Tai Po Old Market Public School (Plover Cove)
13 KAN Chung-hin Ho Shun Primary School
14 CHIU Ho-ching Yaumati Catholic Primary School (Hoi Wang Road)
15 WANG Runqian The True Light Middle School of Hong Kong (Primary Section)