Leisure and Cultural Services Department -  Hong Kong Flower Show 2009 Brand Hong Kong - Asia's world city
GovHKTraditional ChineseSimplified Chinese Search Site Map Contact Us
Hong Kong Flower Show 2009
Introduction
Competition by Exhibits
Photo Competition
Nanyang Commercial Bank Student Drawing Competition
Photo Album
Commercial Stalls auction
Enquiry
Greening Homepage
Back to LCSD
Web Accessibility Conformance Statement
Nanyang Commercial Bank Student Drawing Competition
 

Winning Entries


Winning Entries of Group B - Primary Four to Primary Six

Award Name of Winner Name of School
Champion WONG CHAK HEI SHANGHAI ALUMNI PRIMARY SCHOOL
1st runner up NG TIN YAN ANGELA TRUE LIGHT MIDDLE SCHOOL OF HK (PRIMARY SECTION)
2nd runner up CHAN WING LAM SHUN TAK FRATERNAL ASSN WU SIU KUI MEMORIAL PRIMARY SCHOOL
Highly Commended 1 WONG CHUNG YIN TAI PO OLD MARKET PUBLIC SCHOOL (PLOVER COVE)
2 FONG MAN SZE FUK WING STREET GOVERNMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL
3 TANG KA YI CCC WANCHAI CHURCH KEI TO PRIMARY SCHOOL
4 FOK YAN YIN CCC WANCHAI CHURCH KEI TO PRIMARY SCHOOL
5 TANG TSZ KIN TAI PO OLD MARKET PUBLIC SCHOOL (PLOVER COVE)
6 SHUM TUNG YAN TRUE LIGHT MIDDLE SCHOOL OF HK (PRIMARY SECTION)
7 CHAN CHEUK KI PUI KIU PRIMARY SCHOOL
8 YU HEI YAN TRACY LINGNAN PRIMARY SCHOOL
9 HUNG CHING WAI S.K.H. YAN LAAP MEMORIAL PRIMARY SCHOOL
10 CHAN WUN HO S.K.H. YAN LAAP PRIMARY SCHOOL
Certificate of Merit 1 CHONG KWUI KING S.K.H. LUI MING CHOI MEMORIAL PRIMARY SCHOOL (A.M.)
2 IP WAN YIN TRUE LIGHT MIDDLE SCHOOL OF HK (PRIMARY SECTION)
3 WONG KA HANG TWGHS SIN CHI WAN PRIMARY SCHOOL
4 WONG CHING MAN HO SHUN PRIMARY SCHOOL
5 TSE YUET CHING TAI PO OLD MARKET PUBLIC SCHOOL (PLOVER COVE)
6 TSANG HOK YEE S.K.H. LUI MING CHOI MEMORIAL PRIMARY SCHOOL (P.M.)
7 TONG CHI WAI TAI PO OLD MARKET PUBLIC SCHOOL (PLOVER COVE)
8 TONG HOI TING SHUN TAK FRATERNAL ASSN WU SIU KUI MEMORIAL PRIMARY SCHOOL
9 NG TAN KAK HO SHUN PRIMARY SCHOOL
10 KAN CHUNG HIN HO SHUN PRIMARY SCHOOL
11 YUAN WING YAN LINGNAN PRIMARY SCHOOL
12 LEE PING TING SALESIAN YIP HON MILLENNIUM PRIMARY SCHOOL
13 CHENG LAI WA SAU MING PRIMARY SCHOOL
14 CHONG TING YAN TSEUNG KWAN O METHODIST PRIMARY SCHOOL
15 LEE JOEY BISHOP WALSH PRIMARY SCHOOL
16 HO WING KIN TSEUNG KWAN O METHODIST PRIMARY SCHOOL
17 WONG YU HIM JEFF HOLY TRINITY PRIMARY SCHOOL
18 TSE CHEUK LOK TRUE LIGHT MIDDLE SCHOOL OF HK (PRIMARY SECTION)
19 YAU CLAUDIA TAK YEE TRUE LIGHT MIDDLE SCHOOL OF HK (PRIMARY SECTION)
20 YIU KAM WING TIN SHUI WAI CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL
21 HUANG SHUN FEI CRYSTAL TRUE LIGHT MIDDLE SCHOOL OF HK (PRIMARY SECTION)
22 LAW SEE NGA SHANGHAI ALUMNI PRIMARY SCHOOL
23 KWOK HO YUNG LEI MUK SHUE CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL
24 LAW KAI YUET ST. FRANCIS OF ASSISI'S CARITAS SCHOOL
25 LAM NGA SUET CCC WANCHAI CHURCH KEI TO PRIMARY SCHOOL
26 JUN HEI RI LEI MUK SHUE CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL
27 NG CHEUK YEE TRUE LIGHT MIDDLE SCHOOL OF HK (PRIMARY SECTION)
28 TSE HUI AN KLN BAY ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL
29 CHOW SHUK YEE SAU MING PRIMARY SCHOOL
30 CHOI TSZ KIU TSEUNG KWAN O CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL