Leisure and Cultural Services Department -  Hong Kong Flower Show 2009 Brand Hong Kong - Asia's world city
GovHKTraditional ChineseSimplified Chinese Search Site Map Contact Us
Hong Kong Flower Show 2009
Introduction
Competition by Exhibits
Photo Competition
Nanyang Commercial Bank Student Drawing Competition
Photo Album
Commercial Stalls auction
Enquiry
Greening Homepage
Back to LCSD
Web Accessibility Conformance Statement
Nanyang Commercial Bank Student Drawing Competition
 

Winning Entries


Winning Entries of Group A - Primary One to Primary Three

Award Name of Winner Name of School
Overall Champion WONG CHAK HEI SHANGHAI ALUMNI PRIMARY SCHOOL
Champion DARRON CHOW NORTH POINT METHODIST PRIMARY SCHOOL
1st runner up WAN HIU TUNG TAI PO OLD MARKET PUBLIC SCHOOL (PLOVER COVE)
2nd runner up CHONG PANG CHUP ST. LOUIS SCHOOL (PRIMARY SECTION)
Highly Commended 1 MATTHEW LAU DIOCESAN BOY'S SCHOOL PRIMARY DIVISION
2 TANG MAN YIN PUI KIU PRIMARY SCHOOL
3 AU MAN HO DIOCESAN BOY'S SCHOOL PRIMARY DIVISION
4 FUNG HOI LAM TSUNG TSIN PRIMARY SCHOOL AND KINDERGARTEN
5 DEBBIE CHOY NORTH POINT METHODIST PRIMARY SCHOOL
6 LAW TSZ CHUN ST. FRANCIS OF ASSISI'S CARITAS SCHOOL
7 CHIU HO CHING YAUMATI CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL (HOI WANG ROAD)
8 CHEN TSZ WAN MA ON SHAN METHODIST PRIMARY SCHOOL
9 CHAN WAN HEI VANESSA LINGNAN PRIMARY SCHOOL
10 CHAN CHI WAH ST. FRANCIS OF ASSISI'S CARITAS SCHOOL
Certificate of Merit 1 LEUNG UE PONG THE HONG KONG CHINESE WOMEN'S CLUB HIOE TJO YOENG PRIMARY SCHOOL
2 YIP HOI CHUN HONG KONG FEDERATION OF EDUCATION WORKERS WONG CHO BAU SCHOOL
3 WONG TSZ CHING CCC WANCHAI CHURCH KEI TO PRIMARY SCHOOL
4 CHUNG MAN KA CCC WANCHAI CHURCH KEI TO PRIMARY SCHOOL
5 LUI WING YAN TAI PO METHODIST SCHOOL
6 AU SHEUNG KIT PO LEUNG KUK LUK HING TOO PRIMARY SCHOOL
7 YU WING SUM TSEUNG KWAN O METHODIST PRIMARY SCHOOL
8 LI TSZ MAN ST. FRANCIS OF ASSISI'S CARITAS SCHOOL
9 YIP PUI YUK TUNG KOON SCHOOL
10 PO YUK YIN SAU MING PRIMARY SCHOOL
11 LAM CHIU SIN RAIMONDI COLLEGE PRIMARY SECTION
12 LEUNG UE SANG THE HONG KONG CHINESE WOMEN'S CLUB HIOE TJO YOENG PRIMARY SCHOOL
13 HU YI XIAO SAU MING PRIMARY SCHOOL
14 TSE YUK FONG OUR LADY OF CHINA CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL
15 YEUNG SHUN LAM ST. FRANCIS OF ASSISI'S CARITAS SCHOOL
16 LAW MEI LOK SKH ST. THOMAS' PRIMARY SCHOOL
17 HUI HO LAM A.D. & F.D. OF POK OI HOSPITAL MRS CHENG YAM ON MILLENNIUM SCHOOL
18 YAU HAU KIU MA TAU CHUNG GOVERNMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL (HUNG HAM BAY)
19 LEUNG HEI CHI S.K.H. LUI MING CHOI MEMORIAL PRIMARY SCHOOL (A.M.)
20 IVAN CHENG PO LEUNG KUK HKTA YUEN YUEN PRIMARY SCHOOL
21 LIU PO CHING A.D. & F.D. OF POK OI HOSPITAL MRS CHENG YAM ON MILLENNIUM SCHOOL
22 LUNG PUI YUK PLK VICWOOD K T CHONG NO.2 PRIMARY SCHOOL (P.M.)
23 LAM MEI FONG ROTARY CLUB OF HONG KONG ISLAND WEST HONG CHI MORNINGHOPE SCHOOL
24 LEE KEI TUNG RACHEL TSEUNG KWAN O CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL
25 LI SIU SUET TSEUNG KWAN O CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL
26 SHIU HIN YEUNG PO LEUNG KUK LUK HING TOO PRIMARY SCHOOL
27 HE KIN YU TUNG KOON SCHOOL
28 PO MUK KUEN SAU MING PRIMARY SCHOOL
29 VINCENT YUNG DIOCESAN BOY'S SCHOOL PRIMARY DIVISION
30 KAREN MAK PO LEUNG KUK HKTA YUEN YUEN PRIMARY SCHOOL