Leisure and Cultural Services Department - Green Hong Kong Campaign Brand Hong Kong - Asia's world city
GovHKTraditional ChineseSimplified Chinese Search Site Map Contact Us
*
* Green Hong Kong Campaign *

main
Educational Programmes
Green Education and Resource Centre
Greening School
Benefit of Greening School
Greening School Subsidy Scheme
Greening School Project Award
"One Person, One Flower" Scheme 2013/2014
Planting Herbs in School Scheme 2013/2014
Register of Old and Valuable Trees
Greening Knowledge
Greening School Handbook
Photo-Gallery Hong Kong Ornamental Plants
Community Involvement
Hong Kong Flower Show
Greening HK Activities Subsidy Scheme
Green Volunteer Scheme
Community  Planting Day
Community Garden Programme
Best Landscape Award for Private Property Development
Horticulture & Zoo Education
Horticulture Courses
School Outdoor Learning Activities
Common Wild Birds Seen in Urban Parks
Butterfiles in Hong Kong's Urban Parks
Back to lcsd
*

Web Accessibility Conformance Statement
 
Greening School

Greening School Project Award
2012 / 2013
List of Awards

[ Large Garden Plot (Secondary School) ]

[ Small Garden Plot (Primary School) ]

[ Small Garden Plot (Secondary School) ]

[ Garden Plot (Kindergarten) ]

[ Large Garden Plot (Primary School) ]

[ Tree Planting ]

[ Horticultural Maintenance ]

 

Category

Award

Name of School
Large Garden Plot (Secondary School)Winner CARMEL HOLY WORD SECONDARY SCHOOL
First runner-up HHCKLA BUDDHIST CHING KOK SECONDARY SCHOOL
Second runner-up QUALIED COLLEGE
Merit FANLING LUTHERAN SECONDARY SCHOOL
Merit KIANGSU-CHEKIANG COLLEGE (SHATIN)
Merit CARITAS CHAN CHUN HA FIELD STUDIES CENTRE
     
Small Garden Plot (Secondary School)Winner PLK C W CHU COLLEGE
First runner-up HKCWC FUNG YIU KING MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL
Second runner-up POH 80TH ANNIVERSARY TANG YING HEI COLLEGE
Merit BUDDHIST TAI KWONG CHI HONG COLLEGE
     
Large Garden Plot (Primary School)Winner TUN YU SCHOOL
First runner-up TA KU LING LING YING PUBLIC SCHOOL
Second runner-up LOK SIN TONG LEUNG KAU KUI PRIMARY SCHOOL
Merit LST LEUNG KAU KUI PRIMARY SCHOOL (BR)
Merit ALLIANCE PRIMARY SCHOOL,WHAMPOA
Merit CNEC LUI MING CHOI PRIMARY SCHOOL
Merit TSUEN WAN CHIU CHOW PUBLIC SCHOOL
  
Small Garden Plot (Primary School)Winner NORTHERN LAMMA SCHOOL
First runner-up TAOIST CHING CHUNG PRIMARY SCHOOL (WU KING EST)
Second runner-up CNEC TA TUNG SCHOOL
Merit SHA TIN WAI DR. CATHERINE F. WOO MEMORIAL SCHOOL
Merit WONG TAI SIN GOVERNMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL
Merit CUHKFAA THOMAS CHEUNG SCHOOL
  
Garden Plot (Kindergarten)Winner ANCHORS INTERNATIONAL NURSERY (CONSTELLATION COVE)
First runner-up C&MA CHURCH VERBENA KINDERGARTEN
Second runner-up SKH ST PETER'S CH CP SIU LUN COURT KINDERGARTEN
Merit ANCHORS KINDERGARTEN (FANLING)
Merit TWGH LAI TANG YUEN-KAW KINDERGARTEN
  
Tree PlantingWinner LST LEUNG KAU KUI PRIMARY SCHOOL (BR)
First runner-up CARMEL HOLY WORD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Second runner-up JORDAN VALLEY ST JOSEPH'S CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL
Merit SHATIN PUI YING COLLEGE
Merit ALLIANCE PRIMARY SCHOOL,WHAMPOA
Merit LIONS COLLEGE
Merit PLK DR. JIMMY WONG CHI-HO (TSV) PRIMARY SCHOOL
  
Horticultural Maintenance Winner W F JOSEPH LEE PRIMARY SCHOOL
First runner-up SHATIN PUI YING COLLEGE
Second runner-up PRECIOUS BLOOD PRIMARY SCHOOL (SOUTH HORIZONS)
Merit SHAK CHUNG SHAN MEM CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL
Merit HONG CHI MORNINGHOPE SCHOOL, TUEN MUN
Merit CARITAS LOK KAN SCHOOL
Merit TWGH LUI YUN CHOY MEMORIAL COLLEGE
Merit HK & KLN KFWA SUN FONG CHUNG COLLEGE
Merit GOOD HOPE SCHOOL (KINDERGARTEN)
Merit ASBURY METHODIST PRIMARY SCHOOL
Merit YOT CHAN WONG SUK FONG MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL
Merit SKH LAM KAU MOW SECONDARY SCHOOL
   

 

Green HK Campaign Homepage   Green School Handbook
         

***
2005 | Important notices | Privacy policy Last revision date : 23 January, 2014