Leisure and Cultural Services Department - Green Hong Kong Campaign Brand Hong Kong - Asia's world city
GovHKTraditional ChineseSimplified Chinese Search Site Map Contact Us
*
* Green Hong Kong Campaign *

main
Educational Programmes
Green Education and Resource Centre
Greening School
Benefit of Greening School
Greening School Subsidy Scheme
Greening School Project Award
"One Person, One Flower" Scheme
Planting Herbs in School Scheme
Register of Old and Valuable Trees
Greening Knowledge
Greening School Handbook
Photo-Gallery Hong Kong Ornamental Plants
Community Involvement
Hong Kong Flower Show
Greening HK Activities Subsidy Scheme
Green Volunteer Scheme
Community  Planting Day
Community Garden Programme
Best Landscape Award for Private Property Development
Horticulture & Zoo Education
Horticulture Courses
School Outdoor Learning Activities
Common Wild Birds Seen in Urban Parks
Butterfiles in Hong Kong's Urban Parks
Back to lcsd
*

Web Accessibility Conformance Statement
 
Greening School

Greening School Project Award
2011 / 2012
List of Awards

[ Large Garden Plot (Secondary School) ]

[ Small Garden Plot (Primary School) ]

[ Small Garden Plot (Secondary School) ]

[ Garden Plot (Kindergarten) ]

[ Large Garden Plot (Primary School) ]

[ Tree Planting ]

[ Horticultural Maintenance ]

 

Category

Award

Name of School
Large Garden Plot (Secondary School)Winner YCH WONG WHA SAN SECONDARY SCHOOL
First runner-up TWGH LI KA SHING COLLEGE
Second runner-up STFA TAM PAK YU COLLEGE
Merit CCC KEI TO SECONDARY SCHOOL
Merit C&MA SUN KEI SECONDARY SCHOOL
Merit HKCWC FUNG YIU KING MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL
     
Small Garden Plot (Secondary School)Winner CARITAS LOK KAN SCHOOL
First runner-up SKH LAM KAU MOW SECONDARY SCHOOL
Second runner-up LIU PO SHAN MEMORIAL COLLEGE
Merit STEWARDS POOI TUN SECONDARY SCHOOL
Merit SHA TIN METHODIST COLLEGE
     
Large Garden Plot (Primary School)Winner SHA TIN WAI DR. CATHERINE F. WOO MEMORIAL SCHOOL
First runner-up SHAK CHUNG SHAN MEMORIAL CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL
Second runner-up SAVIOUR LUTHERAN SCHOOL
Merit PLK DR. JIMMY WONG CHI-HO (TSV) PRIMARY SCHOOL
Merit HOLY CROSS LUTHERAN SCHOOL
Merit W F JOSEPH LEE PRIMARY SCHOOL
Merit SKH TIN WAN CHI NAM PRIMARY SCHOOL
  
Small Garden Plot (Primary School)Winner CUHKFAA THOMAS CHEUNG SCHOOL
First runner-up TUNG KOON DIST SOC FONG SHU CHUEN SCHOOL
Second runner-up ASBURY METHODIST PRIMARY SCHOOL
Merit ST BONAVENTURE CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL
Merit SKH TSING YI ESTATE HO CHAK WAN PRIMARY SCHOOL
Merit TWGH WONG SEE SUM PRIMARY SCHOOL
Merit NORTHERN LAMMA SCHOOL
  
Garden Plot (Kindergarten)Winner ANCHORS KINDERGARTEN (FANLING)
First runner-up ELCHK SHATIN LUTHERAN KINDERGARTEN
Second runner-up PLK MRS CHAO KING LIN KINDERGARTEN
Merit HOMANTIN YANG MEMORIAL METHODIST PRE-SCHOOL
  
Tree PlantingWinner CMA SECONDARY SCHOOL
First runner-up PLK DR. JIMMY WONG CHI-HO (TSV) PRIMARY SCHOOL
Second runner-up TWGH YAU TZE TIN MEMORIAL COLLEGE
Merit HK AND MACAU LU CH QUEEN MAUD SECONDARY SCHOOL
Merit CARMEL DIVINE GRACE FOUNDATION SECONDARY SCHOOL
Merit LST LEUNG KAU KUI PRIMARY SCHOOL (BR)
Merit LIONS COLLEGE
  
Horticultural Maintenance Winner SHATIN PUI YING COLLEGE
First runner-up HK & KLN KFWA SUN FONG CHUNG COLLEGE
Second runner-up TWGH SIN CHU WAN PRIMARY SCHOOL
Merit YAN CHAI HOSPITAL NO. 2 SECONDARY SCHOOL
Merit WONG TAI SIN CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL
Merit SKH MA ON SHAN HOLY SPIRIT PRIMARY SCHOOL
Merit CONFUCIAN HO KWOK PUI CHUN COLLEGE
Merit ST PAUL'S CONVENT SCHOOL (PRIMARY SECTION)
Merit TWGH LUI YUN CHOY MEMORIAL COLLEGE
Merit HKTA THE YUEN YUEN INT NO 3 SECONDARY SCHOOL
Merit SKH CHI FU CHI NAM PRIMARY SCHOOL
   

 

Green HK Campaign Homepage   Green School Handbook
         

***
2005 | Important notices | Privacy policy Last revision date : 23 January, 2014