Leisure and Cultural Services Department - Green Hong Kong Campaign Brand Hong Kong - Asia's world city
GovHKTraditional ChineseSimplified Chinese Search Site Map Contact Us
*
* Green Hong Kong Campaign *

main
Educational Programmes
Green Education and Resource Centre
Greening School
Benefit of Greening School
Greening School Subsidy Scheme
Greening School Project Award
"One Person, One Flower" Scheme
Planting Herbs in School Scheme
Register of Old and Valuable Trees
Greening Knowledge
Greening School Handbook
Photo-Gallery Hong Kong Ornamental Plants
Community Involvement
Hong Kong Flower Show
Greening HK Activities Subsidy Scheme
Green Volunteer Scheme
Community  Planting Day
Community Garden Programme
Best Landscape Award for Private Property Development
Horticulture & Zoo Education
Horticulture Courses
School Outdoor Learning Activities
Common Wild Birds Seen in Urban Parks
Butterfiles in Hong Kong's Urban Parks
Back to lcsd
*

Web Accessibility Conformance Statement
 
Greening School

Greening School Project Award
2010 / 2011
List of Awards

[ Large Garden Plot (Secondary School) ]

[ Small Garden Plot (Primary School) ]

[ Small Garden Plot (Secondary School) ]

[ Garden Plot (Kindergarten) ]

[ Large Garden Plot (Primary School) ]

[ Tree Planting ]

[ Horticultural Maintenance ]

 

Category

Award

Name of School
Large Garden Plot (Secondary School)Winner C&MA SUN KEI SECONDARY SCHOOL
First runner-up TWGH WONG FUT NAM COLLEGE
Second runner-up HK TEACHERS' ASSN LEE HENG KWEI SECONDARY SCHOOL
Merit CCC FUNG LEUNG KIT MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL
Merit HOLY FAMILY CANOSSIAN COLLEGE
Merit EVANGEL COLLEGE
     
Small Garden Plot (Secondary School)Winner PLK MA KAM MING COLLEGE
First runner-up NLSI PEACE EVANGELICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL
Second runner-up TWGH LI KA SHING COLLEGE
Merit LIONS COLLEGE
Merit KIANGSU-CHEKIANG COLLEGE (SHATIN)
Merit CHING CHUNG HAU PO WOON SECONDARY SCHOOL
Merit TRUE LIGHT MIDDLE SCHOOL OF HONG KONG
     
Large Garden Plot (Primary School)Winner TA KU LING LING YING PUBLIC SCHOOL
First runner-up W F JOSEPH LEE PRIMARY SCHOOL
Second runner-up S.K.H. TSING YI CHU YAN PRIMARY SCHOOL
Merit BAPTIST (STW) LUI MING CHOI PRIMARY SCHOOL
Merit TUNG KOON DIST SOC FONG SHU CHUEN SCHOOL
  
Small Garden Plot (Primary School)Winner TUN YU SCHOOL
First runner-up NORTHERN LAMMA SCHOOL
Second runner-up ST BONAVENTURE CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL
Merit TSUEN WAN GOVERNMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL
Merit CUHKFAA THOMAS CHEUNG SCHOOL
  
Garden Plot (Kindergarten)Winner SKH ST JOSEPH'S CHURCH KINDERGARTEN
First runner-up TWGH CHAN KING HAR KINDERGARTEN
Second runner-up YEW CHUNG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (KINDERGARTEN SECTION)
Merit REGINA COELI ANGLO-CHINESE KINDERGARTEN
  
Tree PlantingWinner SALESIAN YIP HON MILLENNIUM PRIMARY SCHOOL
First runner-up PLK DR. JIMMY WONG CHI-HO (TSV) PRIMARY SCHOOL
Second runner-up TUN YU SCHOOL
Merit FUNG KAI NO.1 PRIMARY SCHOOL
Merit KIANGSU-CHEKIANG COLLEGE (SHATIN)
Merit C&MA SUN KEI SECONDARY SCHOOL
  
Horticultural Maintenance Winner SHATIN PUI YING COLLEGE
First runner-up YAN CHAI HOSPITAL NO. 2 SECONDARY SCHOOL
Second runner-up ST PAUL'S CONVENT SCHOOL (PRIMARY SECTION)
Merit TWGH WONG SEE SUM PRIMARY SCHOOL
Merit CCC TUEN MUN CHURCH KINDERGARTEN
Merit TAOIST CHING CHUNG PRIMARY SCHOOL
Merit ELCHK SHATIN LUTHERAN KINDERGARTEN
Merit POK OI HOSPITAL CHAN KAI MEMORIAL COLLEGE
Merit TWGH LUI YUN CHOY MEMORIAL COLLEGE
Merit HKTA THE YUEN YUEN INT NO 3 SECONDARY SCHOOL
Merit G. T. (ELLEN YEUNG) COLLEGE
   

 

Green HK Campaign Homepage   Green School Handbook
         

***
2005 | Important notices | Privacy policy Last revision date : 23 January, 2014