New Territories South (Nov)

  Nov Dec

New Territories South

KWAI TSING Kwai Tsing District Council Sponsored by Kwai Tsing District Council

DateTimeLocationPerformanceArts GroupRemarks
11/11 (Sat) 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm Tsing Yi Estate Phase One U/G Open Space Chinese Traditional Stage Art Show The Hong Kong Ching's Magic & Acrobatic  
12/11 (Sun) 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm Kwai Chung Estate Central Plaza Magic Show Phoenix Art Production Co.  
18/11 (Sat) 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Shek Yam Estate Rest Garden Children's Theatre Rainbowland  
25/11 (Sat) 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm G/F., Cho Yiu Centre Pop Concert Honour Production and Performance Company  
26/11 (Sun) 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm Ching Wah Court Basketball Court Cantonese Operatic Songs Concert International Association of Cantonese Operatic Songs In support of Cantonese Opera Day

TSUEN WAN Tsuen Wan District Council Sponsored by Tsuen Wan District Council

DateTimeLocationPerformanceArts GroupRemarks
4/11 (Sat) 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm Moon Lok Dai Ha Central Courtyard Chinese Traditional Puppet Show Wah Shan Traditional Puppet Chinese Opera  
11/11 (Sat) 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm Tsuen King Garden Phase II Podium (near Blk. 10 & Blk. 11) Chinese Traditional Stage Art Show Spring Glow Arts Troupe  
18/11 (Sat) 3:00 pm - 5:30 pm Pak Lam Road Garden Basketball Court, Ma Wan Cantonese Opera Jade & Moon Cantonese Opera Society  
26/11 (Sun) 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Cheung Shan Estate Podium (near Lok Shan House) Cantonese Operatic Songs Concert United Artist Cantonese Opera Association In support of Cantonese Opera Day

ISLANDS Islands District Council Sponsored by Islands District Council

DateTimeLocationPerformanceArts GroupRemarks
5/11 (Sun) 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Peng Chau Waterfront Playground Roller Skating Rink Children's Theatre Fantasy Puppet Theatre  
12/11 (Sun) 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm Tai O Rest Garden (near Lung Tin Estate Basketball Court) Chinese Folk Songs and Dance Cun Tian Yi Shu Tuan  
25/11 (Sat) 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm Mui Wo Playground Basketball Court Oriental Dance LA P EN V Innovative Dance Platform  

* Programmes are subject to change without prior notice. Enquiry (Office Hours): 2591 1340