Leisure and Cultural Services Department - Antiquities and Monuments Office | Brand Hong Kong - Asia's world city
GovHK | Graphical Mode | Traditional Chinese | Simplified Chinese | Search | Site Map | Contact Us [ Size 1 | Size 2 | Size 3 ]

Main | About Us | What's New | Archaeology | Built Heritage | Declared Monuments | Heritage Impact Assessment | Hong Kong Heritage Discovery Centre | Ping Shan Tang Clan Gallery cum Heritage Trail Visitors Centre | Heritage Trails | Docent Services| Wun Yiu Exhibition | Online Exhibition | Friends of Heritage | Young Friends of Heritage | FAQ | Links | Research Resources and Reports | Download Area



About Us > Welcome Message | Introduction | Vision, Mission and Values | Antiquities and Monuments Ordinance | Staff List

Staff List

 
Head Office:
Address: 136 Nathan Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon, Hong Kong
General Enquiries: (852) 2208 4400
Fax: (852) 2721 6216
E-mail: amo@lcsd.gov.hk
 
[Major Staff List]
Executive Secretary Ms. Susanna Siu

Technical and Advisory Unit
Senior Architect 1Mr. Chau Kwun-tong
Senior Architect 2Mr. Chin Hoi-fun
Senior Project ManagerMs. Anne Lee
Architect 1Ms. Christy Chan
Building Services EngineerMs. Jojo Li
Maintenance SurveyorMs. Janny Lui
Quantity Surveyor Ms. Ada Chan
Senior Heritage Officer 3Ms. Karen Fung
Senior Heritage Officer 4Mr. Leo Lee
Senior Heritage Officer 5 
Senior Heritage Officer 6Mr. Mingo Li
Structural EngineerMs. Freda Chow
Land Surveyor (AM) 

Planning and Management Unit
Senior Manager Ms. Clare Cheung
Manager Ms. Ruby Fung

Historical Building Unit
Curator (Historical Buildings) 1 Ms. Fiona Tsang
Curator (Historical Buildings) 2 Mr. Ng Chi-wo
Assistant Curator I
(Building Conservation) 1
Ms. Josephine Wong
Assistant Curator I
(Building Conservation) 2
Ms. Joyce Pang
Assistant Curator I
(Building Conservation) 3
Mr. Michael Tang
Assistant Curator I
(Monument Buildings) 1
Ms. Fanny Kong
Assistant Curator I
(Monument Buildings) 2
Mr. Humphrey Yuen
Assistant Curator I
(Monument Buildings) 3
Ms. Christine Mok
Assistant Curator I
(Building Survey)
Ms. Pauline Poon

Archaeology Unit
Curator (Archaeology) Mr. Ray Ma
Assistant Curator I
(Archaeological Preservation) 1
Ms. Karen Lau
Assistant Curator I
(Archaeological Preservation) 2
Ms. Celia Shum
Assistant Curator I
(Archaeological Preservation) 3
Mr. Fung Chun-hong
Assistant Curator I
(Archaeological Preservation) 4
Ms. Annie Leung
Assistant Curator I
(Archaeological Repository)
Ms. Teresa Lo
Assistant Curator I
(Field Archaeology)
Mr. Raymond Lee

Education and Publicity Unit
Curator (Education and Publicity) Mr. Kevin Sun
Assistant Curator I
(Education Activities)
Ms. Gigi Cheng
Assistant Curator I
(Exhibition and Publicity)
Mr. Terence Ng
Assistant Curator I
(Monument Records)
Ms. Irene Chan

Administration Unit
Senior Executive Officer (AM) Mr. Asa Lee
Executive Officer I (AM) 1 Ms. Mandy Chung
Executive Officer I (AM) 2 Ms. Annisa Leung
Executive Officer II (AM) Ms. Tiffany Lok


Top

2004 © | Important notices | Privacy policy | Accessibility | Last revision date: 13 April, 2017

End of page