Programme Search

Year 2007

School Arts Animateur Scheme

Music
International Association of Theatre Critics (Hong Kong) "Expressing and Expressions - Performing and Critiquing" Musical Theatre Animateur Scheme 2006/07
October 2006 - August 2007

International Association of Theatre Critics ( Hong Kong ) "Expressing and Expressions - Performing and Critiquing" Musical Theatre Animateur Scheme 2007/08
October 2007 - August 2008

DanceArt Hong Kong "Looking for Season" Musical Creative Animateur Scheme 2006/07
October 2006 - July 2007

DanceArt Hong Kong "Looking for Season II - Flying in Blue Skies" Musical Creative Animateur Scheme 2007/08
October 2007 - July 2008

Dance
City Contemporary Dance Company "Wanna Dance! Workshop - My Four-frame Comic Strip" Modern Dance Animateur Scheme 2006/07
September 2006 - August 2007

City Contemporary Dance Company "Classical and Pop Music in Motion" Modern Dance Animateur Scheme 2007/08
September 2007 - July 2008

Hong Kong Ballet "Beauty and the Beast" A Multi-media Dance Education Project 2006/07
October 2006 - May 2007

Hong Kong Ballet "In Search of Coppelia" Creative Ballet Animateur Scheme 2007/08
September 2007 - July 2008

Theatre
Prospects Theatre "2007 Space Odyssey" Drama Animateur Scheme 2006/07
September 2006 - July 2007

Prospects Theatre "Rainbow" Drama Animateur Scheme 2007/08
September 2007 - July 2008

Exploration Theatre "Drama as an Exceptional Tool" Drama-in-Teaching Scheme 2006/07
September 2006 - May 2007

Exploration Theatre "Learning Through Dramatic Play" Drama-in-Teaching Scheme 2007/08
September 2007 - May 2008

Class 7A Drama Group "Chinese Culture" Drama Animateur Pilot Scheme 2006/07
December 2006 - May 2007

Class 7A Drama Group "Reinventing Strange Tales" Story and Drama Creative Animateur Pilot Scheme 2007/08
September 2007 - March 2008

Multi-Arts
Shu Ning Presentation Unit "The Playground" Multi-media Theatre Animateur Scheme 2006/07
September 2006 - April 2007

Shu Ning Presentation Unit "My Blog" Multi-media Theatre Animateur Scheme 2007/08
September 2007 - August 2008

Zuni Icosahedron "Zuni Low Tech" Multi-media Theatre Education Scheme 2006/07
August 2006 - June 2007

Community Cultural Ambassador Scheme

Music
Wai Yin
"Jolly Kid Songs Express"
August 2006 - February 2007

XinTianDi Chinese Orchestra
"Charms of China"
September 2006 - June 2007

Hua Xia Music Association
"Dynamic Tour of Chinese Music"
September 2006 - July 2007

John Chen Ensemble
"Music Without Boundaries"
July - September 2007

Wong Yik Hung
"The Wonder of Six Strings: Wong Yik Hung and Tse Wing Cheung Guitar Duet"
December 2007 - March 2008

Raymond Au
"Creative Showcase of Flamenco Guitar Music"
December 2007 - March 2008

Dance
Unlock Dancing Plaza
"Phoenix"
August 2006 - February 2007

Miranda Chin Dance Company
"Martial Arts Spark in Hong Kong"
October 2006 - October 2007

DanceArt Hong Kong
"R&D Street Journal"
November 2006 - April 2007

Chinese Opera
The Cantonese Opera Academy of Hong Kong
"Striding across the World of Cantonese Opera"
September 2006 - March 2007

"Cantonese Opera Open Stage"
October 2006 - July 2007

Kim Sum Cantonese Opera Association
"The Sprouts of Cantonese Opera Showcase"
December 2006 - August 2007

Theatre
Ming Ri Institute for Arts Education
"A Portal to Children Theatre: Fairy Tales"
October 2006 - June 2007

Sky Bird Puppet Group
"Be Friend With Puppet"
October 2006 - July 2007

Asian People's Theatre Festival Society & Art Home
"The God of the Door for my House"
November 2006 - April 2007

Multi-Arts
Prospects Theatre
"Sing Along, Dance Along - Theatre of the Hong Kong Chronicles"
November 2006 - March 2007

Theatre Fanatico
"Remapping Hong Kong II - Victoria Harbour Times Six"
November 2006 - July 2007

Class 7A Drama Group
"From Tino's Eye"
February 2007 - June 2007

District Cantonese Opera Parade

Classical Chinese Opera & Musical Club
"The Lotus Lantern"
1 January 2007

Choi Lun Cantonese Opera Association
"The Goddess of River Luo"
6 January 2007

Katherina And Ann Cantonese Opera Troupe
"The Tragedy of Two Patriotic Brothers"
7 January 2007

Skysound Operatic Union
"Romance at the Side of the Peach Blossom Lake"
13 January 2007

Aroma Cantonese Opera Troupe
"Roaring of the Ferocious Wife"
14 January 2007

Glory Cantonese Opera Troupe
"The Goddess of River Luo"
20 January 2007

Big Fight Cantonese Opera Society
"Why Haven't Thou Returned?" (Condensed Version)
21 January 2007

Phoenix Cantonese Opera Troupe
"Armored Horses and Silver Marchriage"
27 January 2007

Yvonne And Sabrinas' Cantonese Opera Troupe
"The Story of the Purple Hairpin"
28 January 2007

Dai Hei Hing Chinese Opera Troupe
"Crying on the Bridge"
3 February 2007

P & J Chinese Opera Group
"The Rendezvous"
4 February 2007

Tsing Wah Cantonese Opera Troupe
"A Sword for the Hero"
10 February 2007

Dan Fung Cantonese Opera
"The Fairy of the Ninth Heaven"
11 February 2007

Sensational Sprouts Cantonese Opera Association
"The Marchriage of Three Smiles"
24 February 2007

Shiny Light Troupe
"The Story of Embroidered Jacket"
25 February 2007

Yvonne and Sabrinas' Cantonese Opera Troupe
"Roaring of the Ferocious Wife"
29 December 2007

New Star Cantonese Opera Troupe
"War and Never Ending Love"
30 December 2007