Leisure and Cultural Services Department - Music Office Brand Hong Kong - Asia's World City
GovHK Traditional Chinese Simplified Chinese Search Sitemap Contact Us
Upcoming Events
 
Results of 2013 Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows
Chinese Orchestra Contest
<< Back to Upcoming Events
  Chinese Orchestra Contest (Primary School Class A 15-30members)
School Name Result
The HKCWC Hioe Tjo Yoeng Primary School Gold Award
Yaumati Catholic Primary School Silver Award
Pui Kiu College Silver Award
Tai Po Old Market Public School Bronze Award
W F Joseph Lee Primary School Bronze Award
Munsang College Primary School Bronze Award
Maryknoll Convent School (Primary Section) Bronze Award
Po Leung Kuk Tin Ka Ping Primary School Bronze Award
Choi Wan St. Joseph's Primary School Bronze Award
C.C.C. Heep Woh Primary School Bronze Award
Sham Shui Po Government Primary School Bronze Award
Carmel Leung Sing Tak School Bronze Award
The Salvation Army Centaline Charity Fund School Bronze Award
St. Matthew's Lutheran School (S.M.P.) Bronze Award
S.K.H. Lee Shiu Keung Primary School Bronze Award
Dr. Catherine F. Woo Memorial School Bronze Award
Ho Lap Primary School (Sponsored by Sik Sik Yuen) Bronze Award
Tai Po Old Market Public School (Plover Cove) Bronze Award
Xianggang Putonghua Yanxishe Primary School of Science and Creativity Bronze Award
Sam Shui Natives Association Huen King Wing School Merit Award
Ho Shun Primary School (Sponsored by Sik Sik Yuen) Merit Award
Hong Kong Taoist Association Wun Tsuen Ng Lai Wo Memorial School Merit Award
E L C H K Hung Hom Lutheran Primary School Merit Award
Hong Kong Taoist Association The Yuen Yuen Institute Chan Lui Chung Tak Memorial School Merit Award
(Schools within the same group are listed with no priorities)
  Chinese Orchestra Contest (Primary School Class B 31-90members)
School Name Result
La Salle Primary School Gold Award
Diocesan Boy's School Primary Division Silver Award
NTWJWA Leung Sing Tak Primary School Bronze Award
St. Rose of Lima's School Merit Award
(Schools within the same group are listed with no priorities)
  Chinese Orchestra Contest (Secondary School Class A 15-25members)
School Name Result
Kwun Tong Government Secondary School Gold Award
Diocesan Girls' School Gold Award
Hong Kong Taoist Association Tang Hin Memorial Secondary School Silver Award
St. Rose of Lima's College Silver Award
Tseung Kwan O Government Secondary School Silver Award
Liu Po Shan Memorial College Bronze Award
Law Ting Pong Secondary School Bronze Award
Buddhist Tai Hung College Bronze Award
Munsang College Bronze Award
Canossa College Bronze Award
Christian and Missionary Alliance Sun Kei Secondary School Bronze Award
Kit Sam Lam Bing Yim Secondary School Bronze Award
Ho Lap College (Sponsored by Sik Sik Yuen) Bronze Award
Yan Oi Tong Tin Ka Ping Secondary School Merit Award
Ho Fung College (Sponsored by Sik Sik Yuen) Merit Award
Ma On Shan Tsung Tsin Secondary School Merit Award
Tai Po Sam Yuk Secondary School Merit Award
Tang Shiu Kin Victoria Government Secondary School Merit Award
Buddhist Wong Wan Tin College Merit Award
Tak Oi Secondary School Merit Award
Fukien Secondary School (Siu Sai Wan) Merit Award
Pui Kiu College Merit Award
(Schools within the same group are listed with no priorities)
  Chinese Orchestra Contest (Secondary School Class B 26-45members)
School Name Result
Belilios Public School Gold Award
AD&FD POHL Leung Sing Tak College Silver Award
Wong Shiu Chi Secondary School Silver Award
King's College Silver Award
Ko Lui Secondary School Silver Award
Hong Kong Taoist Association The Yuen Yuen Institute No.2 Secondary School Silver Award
Sha Tin Government Secondary School Silver Award
Shun Tak Fraternal Association Yung Yau College Bronze Award
Tuen Mun Government Secondary School Bronze Award
Pui Ching Middle School Bronze Award
Shau Kei Wan Government Secondary School Bronze Award
Hon Wah College Merit Award
Shung Tak Catholic English College Merit Award
(Schools within the same group are listed with no priorities)
  Chinese Orchestra Contest (Secondary School Class C 46-90members)
School Name Result
SKH Lam Woo Memorial Secondary School Gold Award
La Salle College Gold Award
St. Mary's Canossian College Silver Award
SALEM-Immanuel Lutheran College Silver Award
Carmel Pak U Secondary School Silver Award
Shatin Tsung Tsin Secondary School Silver Award
Buddhist Sin Tak College Bronze Award
Tung Wah Group of Hospitals Li Ka Shing College Bronze Award
(Schools within the same group are listed with no priorities)