Leisure and Cultural Services Department - Music Office Brand Hong Kong - Asia's World City
GovHK Traditional Chinese Simplified Chinese Search Sitemap Contact Us
Upcoming Events
 
Results of 2013 Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows
<< Back to Upcoming Events
  Symphony Orchestra Contest (Primary School Class Group A)
School Name Result
Alliance Primary School Kowloon Tong Gold Award
St. Stephen's Girls' Primary School Silver Award
CCC Kei Wan Primary School (Aldrich Bay) Silver Award
The HKCWC Hioe Tjo Yoeng Primary School Bronze Award
Kau Yan School Bronze Award
Ma Tau Chung Government Primary School Bronze Award
Po Leung Kuk Choi Kai Yau School Merit Award
(Schools within the same group are listed with no priorities)
  Symphony Orchestra Contest (Primary School Class Group B)
School Name Result
Diocesan Boys' School Primary Division Gold Award
Diocesan Girls' Junior School Gold Award
Ying Wa Primary School Gold Award
Yaumati Catholic Primary School Silver Award
St. Paul's Primary Catholic School Silver Award
STFA Leung Kit Wah Primary School Silver Award
La Salle Primary School Silver Award
Munsang College Primary School Bronze Award
CCC Heep Woh Primary School (Cheung Sha Wan) Bronze Award
Po Leung Kuk Camoes Tan Siu Lin Primary School Bronze Award
Methodist School Bronze Award
Pui Kiu College (Primary Section) Bronze Award
Canossa Primary School (San Po Kong) Bronze Award
Laichikok Catholic Primary School Merit Award
Kowloon Rhenish School Merit Award
Tai Po Old Market Public School Merit Award
(Schools within the same group are listed with no priorities)
  Symphony Orchestra Contest (Secondary School Class Group A)
School Name Result
Wah Yan College, Kowloon Gold Award
TWGHs Wong Fut Nam College Gold Award
Wah Yan College, Hong Kong Silver Award
Shau Kei Wan Government Secondary School Silver Award
Po Leung Kuk Choi Kai Yau School Silver Award
Munsang College (Hong Kong Island) Bronze Award
Shatin Tsung Tsin Secondary School Bronze Award
Wa Ying College Bronze Award
STFA Yung Yau College Merit Award
Shung Tak Catholic English College Merit Award
(Schools within the same group are listed with no priorities)
  Symphony Orchestra Contest (Secondary School Class Group B)
School Name Result
La Salle College Gold Award
SKH Lam Woo Memorial Secondary School Gold Award
Diocesan Girls' School Gold Award
Belilios Public School Silver Award
Christian & Missionary Alliance Sun Kei Secondary School Silver Award
St. Stephen's College Silver Award
St. Mark's School Silver Award
St. Paul's Secondary School Silver Award
St. Francis' Canossian College Bronze Award
Hoi Ping Chamber of Commerce Secondary School Bronze Award
Carmel Pak U Secondary School Bronze Award
SKH Lam Kau Mow Secondary School Bronze Award
Po Leung Kuk Laws Foundation College Bronze Award
Canossa College Bronze Award
Pui Kiu College Bronze Award
True Light Girls' College Merit Award
(Schools within the same group are listed with no priorities)